Olive oil

Olive (olea europaea) Fruit Oil is fat derived from pressing whole olives. We only use extra virgin Olive Oil in our products to ensure the highest quality. Olive Oil has many uses from cosmetic, culinary and even as a lamp burning oil. Cosmetically it is known to be beneficial for dry skin because of its fatty acid content. Olive Oil contains essential fatty acids dry skin needs, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids. It also contains phenolic compounds that provide antioxidant benefit. Also worth mentioning is olive oil’s anti-inflammatory property.

0