Blog

BlogLearn about Natural Skin Care, Tips, & DIY Recipes
vitamin e

vitamin e

Vitamin E (tocopherol acetate) Oil is the ultimate skin treatment oil. This is a fatty vitamin that when applied topically to the skin helps decrease the roughness of skin, the depth of wrinkles, and the length of facial lines. While studies on humans still need to be...

read more
tea tree oil

tea tree oil

Tea Tree (melaleuca alternifolia) Flower Extract is an essential oil that’s produced by distilling the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia-a native Australian plant whose leaves were traditionally used as a substitute for tea. It has anti-fungal anti-inflammatory...

read more
Shea Butter

Shea Butter

Shea Butter (butyrospermum parkii) is extracted from the nuts of the Shea tree which grows in the savannah of Western Africa. It is one of the best moisturizing, anti-aging regenerating and protecting natural product in the world. It protects your skin from UV...

read more
Olive oil

Olive oil

Olive (olea europaea) Fruit Oil is fat derived from pressing whole olives. We only use extra virgin Olive Oil in our products to ensure the highest quality. Olive Oil has many uses from cosmetic, culinary and even as a lamp burning oil. Cosmetically it is known to be...

read more
jojoba oil

jojoba oil

Jojoba (simmondsia chinensis) Oil comes from the jojoba shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Light in color and scent this oil offers everything required for good skin care. One big bonus is that it contains almost all of the...

read more
honey

honey

Raw honey is incredible for your skin thanks to its antibacterial properties and hefty serving of skin-saving antioxidants. Known for centuries to heal wounds and treat infection, as well as being antioxidant, antibiotic and antiviral.Honey is a humectant (it attracts...

read more
Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus (eucalyptus globules) Leaf Oil is derived from the leaves of the tall evergreen eucalyptus tree native to Australia. Known for its anti-microbial and anti bacterial properties, it also stimulates the immune system while offering anti-inflammatory properties...

read more
Cannabis Sativa Hemp

Cannabis Sativa Hemp

Cannabis Sativa (hemp) Seed Oil is obtained by pressing hemp seeds. Cold pressed, unrefined hemp oil is dark to clear light green in color, with a nutty flavor. The darker the color, the grassier the flavor. Cosmetically, it’s uses are endless. Hemp seed oil is used...

read more
Calendula

Calendula

Calendula (calendula officinalis) Flower Extract Oil is derived from calendula flowers that are in the family of marigolds. This oil when properly and painstakingly distilled is a powerful anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antiseptic. One of the complex...

read more
Bulgarian Rose

Bulgarian Rose

Bulgarian Rose (rosa) Otto Oil is the finest rose oil available. Each batch has a certificate of authentication. Bulgarian Rose Otto (Rose Oil) is produced from the flower petals of Bulgarian Rosa Damascena.

read more
beeswax

beeswax

Beeswax (cera alba) is the main ingredient we use in our products. It is gathered from the honey extraction process and is melted into almost every product we make. Beeswax is secreted from the abdomen of the worker bees. It takes 6-8 pounds of honey to produce 1...

read more
0